1/?

Reaction Time Test

35101520💪 30😂 100

If you've ever wondered whether your brain can quickly process visual information or not, this simple quiz is for you! The rule is very simple: When the red circle turns green, tap/click the left mouse button on the screen as fast as possible!

The average reaction time to visual stimulus is around 250ms (milliseconds) and most people are able to achieve up to 200ms with a bit of training. The fastest documented reaction time to visual stimulus is 120 milliseconds, which is an extremely difficult record to beat. If you believe you've got what it takes to do better, feel free to upload a video of you doing this test on Youtube and send us the link. You can retake this test as many times as you want with no impact on your final score!

Reaction Time Test Highscores

RankNameReaction TimeDate
1--
2--
3--
4--
5--
6--
7--
8--
9--
10--

Notes:

  1. The records are all stored locally on your own computer. We don’t store any of your data.
  2. We are looking for high score records. Please ping us with your Youtube video link at admin@arealme.com if you have recorded your awesome plays. Important: Please do not guess during the test. And to apply for a public record, you need to choose the “5 attempts” mode for your reaction time test.

Reaction Time Test Statistical Data

Reaction Time Test Scoring Table

RankingReaction time (ms)
🏅 Top 0.94%110-
🥈 Top 2.12%110 ~ 120
🥉 Top 3.62%120 ~ 130
💪 Top 5.92%130 ~ 140
👍 Top 9.47%140 ~ 150
Top 14.80%150 ~ 160
Top 22.05%160 ~ 190
Top 30.70%190 ~ 250
Above Avg.250 ~ 270
Average.270 ~ 300
Below Avg.300 ~ 330
Btm. 22.13%330 ~ 350
Btm. 15.75%350 ~ 370
Btm. 10.36%370 ~ 400
Btm. 6.18%400 ~ 450
Btm. 3.69%450+

Reaction Time Test Scoring Table by Attempts

Ranking5 Attempts (ms)10 Attempts (ms)15 Attempts (ms)20 Attempts (ms)30 Attempts (ms)
🏅 Top 0.94%108.5109.6111.7114.7118.4
🥈 Top 2.12%110.5111.6113.8116.8120.6
🥉 Top 3.62%120.6121.8124.2127.5131.6
💪 Top 5.92%130.9132.2134.8138.4142.9
👍 Top 9.47%140.9142.3145.1149.0153.8
Top 14.80%150.6152.1155.0159.2164.4
Top 22.05%160.8162.4165.5170.0175.5
Top 30.70%190.8192.7196.4201.7208.2
Above Avg.250.8253.3258.2265.2273.7
Average.275.2278.0283.3290.9300.3
Below Avg.305.2308.3314.2322.7333.1
Btm. 22.13%331.5334.8341.3350.5361.8
Btm. 15.75%337.2340.6347.1356.5368.0
Btm. 10.36%379.2383.0390.4400.9413.8
Btm. 6.18%402.9406.9414.8426.0439.7
Btm. 3.69%457.8462.4471.3484499.6

Reaction Time Test statistics breakdown by Country

Country / Top 30% playersRT (ms)
🇰🇷 South Korea226
🇺🇸 United States227
🇩🇪 Germany227
🇬🇧 United Kingdom227
🇪🇸 Spain228
🇸🇬 Singapore228
🇦🇺 Australia229
🇵🇱 Poland229
🇫🇷 France229
🇧🇷 Brazil229
🇹🇷 Turkey229
🇫🇮 Finland230
🇲🇽 Mexico230
🇨🇭 Switzerland230
🇨🇦 Canada230
🇷🇺 Russia230
🇳🇴 Norway234
🇮🇪 Ireland234
🇩🇰 Denmark234
🇺🇦 Ukraine234
🇨🇱 Chile237
🇮🇹 Italy237
🇮🇱 Israel237
🇯🇵 Japan237
🇸🇪 Sweden237
🇧🇪 Belgium237
🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates237
🇵🇹 Portugal239
🇹🇭 Thailand242
Brain teasersChallengeSpeed testTop 30
[ Ability tests ]
Your Average Reaction Time is:
Evaluating...

Try again