1/?

CPS Test / CPS Tester - Check Your CPS with Clicks Tracking Chart

13510153060100💪Marathon

CPS test stands for Click-Per-Second test. It can be a 10-second simple test. You need to click as many times as possible before time's up. Feel free to try as many times as you want. Make sure to get your best score (CPS - Click Per Second). According to our big data, the average CPS is 6.69, and the world record was said to be 14.1 according to Google. People may get a bit higher score on mobile/tablet than desktop. Can you beat this?

Please feel free to share this test with your friends, and challenge them!

Note: You may try this test as many times as you like. The highest CPS result represents your actual CPS. There is a “Try again” button for you after each attempt.

Your CPS Test Records

TypeBest CPSRankDate
1 second CPS TestTake Now!--
3 seconds CPS TestTake Now!--
5 seconds CPS TestTake Now!--
10 seconds CPS TestTake Now!--
15 seconds CPS TestTake Now!--
30 seconds CPS TestTake Now!--
60 seconds CPS TestTake Now!--
100 seconds CPS TestTake Now!--
180 seconds CPS TestTake Now!--

CPS Test Statistical Data

CPS Test Score Distribution (Overall)

0.00%11 Clicks Per Second (CPS)891076543210.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Average CPS is 6.69 / source: arealme.com, Google Analytics
  1. All the data for the cps test are collected by Google Analytics, anonymously.
  2. This data is updated automatically every two weeks.
  3. We’ve excluded automator clicks. If the frequency of clicks is very stable, for instance, always 0.005 seconds between two clicks. We treat the session as an autoclicker and refuse to record its data.
  4. If you want to apply to set or break a record, please contact admin+cpstest@arealme.com.

CPS Scoring Table

RankingCPS (1s)CPS (10s+)CPS (Marathon)
🏅 Top 0.94%16+12.6+10.7+
🥈 Top 2.12%1511.310.1
🥉 Top 3.62%1410.29.7
💪 Top 5.92%139.89.5
👍 Top 9.47%128.68.2
Top 14.80%118.07.8
Top 22.05%107.27.0
Top 30.70%96.66.5
Above Avg.86.15.2
Average.75.45.0
Below Avg.65.04.2
Btm. 22.13%54.63.2
Btm. 15.75%442.7
Btm. 10.36%33.52.1
Btm. 6.18%22.81.4
Btm. 3.69%10.70.7

CPS Test World Records

What is the fastest CPS in 1 second?

The fastest CPS in 1 second is 29. Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇵🇰 towel4

What is the fastest CPS in 3 seconds?

The fastest CPS in 3 seconds is 19 (57 clicks). Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇸🇮 Roko Skrabl

What is the fastest CPS in 5 seconds?

The fastest CPS in 5 seconds is 20 (100 clicks). Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇲🇾 Jovelyn

What is the fastest CPS in 10 seconds?

The fastest CPS in 10 seconds is 23.9 (239 clicks). Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇺🇸 Yukang Jiang

What is the fastest CPS in 15 seconds?

The fastest CPS in 15 seconds is 18.6 (279 clicks). Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇦🇺 Gobstoppa

What is the fastest CPS in 30 seconds?

The fastest CPS in 30 seconds is 16.6 (497 clicks). Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇺🇸 xCozmicNinja

What is the fastest CPS in 60 seconds?

The fastest CPS in 60 seconds is 13.7 (782 clicks). Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇺🇸 xCozmicNinja

What is the fastest CPS in 100 seconds?

The fastest CPS in 100 seconds is 13.0 (1301 clicks). Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇺🇸 xCozmicNinja

What is the fastest CPS in 180 seconds?

The fastest CPS in 180 seconds is 13.7 (2459 clicks). Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇦🇺 Lukstar129

What is the fastest CPS with one finger?

The fastest one-finger CPS in 10 seconds is 12.2 (122 clicks). Achieved by cps tester 🏅 🇺🇸 Yukang Jiang

More Fun Facts about our CPS Test

How many people took the CPS test?

Since Sep 5, 2019, there are 13,143,778 people took this CPS test. (as of Jan 20, 2022). On average, one person would take the test for more than 5.18 times.

CPS Test takers breakdown by browsers

BrowserCPS (10s)CPS (180s “Marathon”)CPS Testers
Chrome6.85.89,515,367
Safari6.75.11,228,370
Opera6.95.9879,289
Edge6.85.7597,043
Firefox6.25.1424,648
Android Webview7.05.2258,681
Safari (in-app)5.95.1107,113
YaBrowser6.96.259,940
Samsung Internet6.25.256,657
Internet Explorer5.95.041,988

CPS Test statistics breakdown by Country

LanguageCPS (10s)CPS (180s “Marathon”)CPS Testers
🇦🇺 Australia6.55.11,255,896
🇯🇵 Japan6.45.21,048,844
🇰🇷 South Korea6.86.3841,839
🇵🇱 Poland6.25.2750,744
🇩🇪 Germany6.05.0748,614
🇺🇸 United States6.95.9648,265
🇬🇧 United Kingdom6.55.5591,453
🇫🇷 France6.45.4472,676
🇪🇸 Spain6.25.2395,895
🇧🇷 Brazil6.85.1333,301
🇲🇽 Mexico6.45.2252,318
🇷🇺 Russia6.35.1159,236
🇨🇦 Canada6.45.5121,872
🇹🇭 Thailand6.25.2115,750
🇹🇷 Turkey6.55.1106,228
🇺🇦 Ukraine6.65.1102,887
🇨🇱 Chile6.75.2100,888
🇮🇹 Italy6.45.3<100k
🇸🇬 Singapore6.55.2<100k
🇨🇭 Switzerland6.25.2<100k
🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates6.35.1<100k
🇸🇪 Sweden6.35.5<100k
🇳🇴 Norway6.55.3<100k
🇵🇹 Portugal6.65.1<100k
🇮🇱 Israel6.65.1<100k
🇫🇮 Finland6.45.2<100k
🇮🇪 Ireland6.65.3<100k
🇩🇰 Denmark6.65.1<100k
🇧🇪 Belgium6.65.4<100k

CPS Test statistics breakdown by U.S. states

LanguageCPS (10s)CPS (180s “Marathon”)CPS Tests Taken
California6.55.9287,280
Texas6.55.7235,092
Florida6.76.0159,842
New York6.65.9118,976
North Carolina6.35.873,572
Georgia6.65.960,993
Pennsylvania6.45.759,618
New Jersey6.55.859,839
Virginia6.55.957,425
Washington6.55.855,138
Illinois6.55.751,687
Ohio6.65.745,675
Michigan6.45.744,313
Massachusetts6.55.942,963
Arizona6.35.841,049
Maryland6.45.736,200
Colorado6.55.835,742
Utah6.45.829,477
Indiana6.65.829,201
Tennessee6.55.726,481
Missouri6.65.725,967
Minnesota6.45.725,424
Wisconsin6.65.724,580
Oregon6.45.923,554
Kentucky6.55.723,479
Connecticut6.45.720,969
Alabama6.65.917,683
South Carolina6.55.716,218
Louisiana6.45.715,831
Oklahoma6.65.915,740
Nevada6.55.714,793
Kansas6.45.713,314
Idaho6.45.912,014
Iowa6.65.810,789
Arkansas6.45.9<10k
Hawaii6.45.7<10k
New Hampshire6.65.8<10k
Nebraska6.45.9<10k
Mississippi6.55.7<10k
New Mexico6.45.8<10k
Maine6.65.7<10k
Montana6.65.9<10k
Alaska6.45.9<10k
Rhode Island6.55.8<10k
West Virginia6.45.8<10k
South Dakota6.65.7<10k
District of Columbia6.45.9<10k
Delaware6.65.7<10k
North Dakota6.45.9<10k
Vermont6.45.8<10k
Wyoming6.45.7<10k

What is the average CPS in 1 second?

The average CPS in 1 second is 6.81

What is the average CPS in 3 seconds?

The average CPS in 3 second is 6.80

What is the average CPS in 5 seconds?

The average CPS in 5 second is 6.77

What is the average CPS in 10 seconds?

The average CPS in 10 second is 6.66

What is the average CPS in 15 seconds?

The average CPS in 15 second is 6.45

What is the average CPS in 30 seconds?

The average CPS in 30 second is 6.23

What is the average CPS in 60 seconds?

The average CPS in 60 second is 6.12

What is the average CPS in 100 seconds?

The average CPS in 100 second is 6.07

What is the average CPS in 180 seconds aka. “Marathon”?

The average CPS in 180 second is 5.46

Do you have an CPS Test App?

Please feel free to add our CPS Chrome Extension so that you can practice your click skills any time:

Add to Chrome
With this cool extension, you may get your cps test unblocked on the fly.

What is Technoblade CPS?

A joking video uploaded to Youtube by himself from 2014 claims he got 732 Clicks in 10 seconds, or “73.2 CPS”. We haven’t found any solid proof of his actual CPS but we guess it’s at least 10.

How do I apply to set or break a record?

If you want to apply to set or break a record, please send an email to admin+cpstest@arealme.com - currently we only review applications from CPS testers on desktop devices.

CPS Test Hall of Fame

🇯🇵 Nakano🇨🇳 朕不會死🇨🇳 朕不會死🇨🇳 永远❤吃螃蟹🇦🇺 AU_BigPie🇯🇵 Yoshikawa❤Yutaka🇦🇺 TheBlueRuby🇺🇸 CheezeeeeBoi🇵🇰 towel4🇭🇰 Codymator🇺🇸 gooey god🇺🇸 收复幽云十六州🇦🇿 Majid-Rustamov🇺🇸 Waifuslayer🇦🇺 Lukstar129🇬🇧 nathan.190219🇸🇮 Roko Skrabl🇲🇾 Jovelyn🇦🇺 Gobstoppa🇮🇳 Trinity tech🇺🇸 xCozmicNinja🇰🇷 ProtossZerg 🇺🇸 Yukang Jiang

CPS Test Changelog & Miscellaneous

  • Fixed a bug for mobile devices. Added very cool ripple effects for your clicks. Track and save your effective clicks - Update on Dec 14, 2019
  • Added CPS counter chart feature. You can check your CPS Test Score in realtime during the test - Oct 18, 2020
  • Fixed a bug that would cause a blurry ripple effect on Safari browsers - Nov 29, 2020
  • [NEW] Added dark mode support - This CPS Test should now follow the system dark mode toggle.
  • Updated our result page design, check your cps animals now! - Dec 29, 2021
  • New Feature! You can set your local records now! - Jan 15, 2022
GamingChallengeSpeed testClick TestTop 30Mouse
Your CPS Test Result:
Evaluating...

To see how other people scored on this test, please follow our Facebook Page.

Try again